Names reseached for book Hurstville Pioneers Down Under
All were buried in St Georges Church Graveyard, Hurstville

Home                          Publications

BAKER Henry
c1806-1876
FIELDER Francis South
c1834-1894
KINSELA Mary
1846-1918
PERROTT Catherine
c1797-1867
BAKER He nry Job
1849-1876
FLETCHER William Reid Snr
1823-1893
LARDNER Charles Limbrough Laughton
1847-1889
PERROTT Thomas
c1800-1887
BAKER Winifred
c1812-1885
FLETCHER William Reid Jnr
1862-1890
LARDNER Richard Rose
c1815-1884
PERRY Fanny
c1815-1886
BARDEN Alfred
c1827-1895
FORSTER/FORESTER Ann
c1782-1859
LA ROSA Torquato
c1834-1882
PERRY George
c1815-1885
BARDEN Susannah
c1823-1885
FRANK Frederick
1887-1890
LEACH William
c1846-1888
PICKERING Sydney Spencer
c1865-1875
BAYMAN Edward James
1817-1878
FRANK Lucy Ann
1856-1888
LEAN Beatrice Victoria
1881-1888
PIGGIN Eleanor
c1821-1898
BAYMAN Margaret
c1811-1886
FRETUS Sarah Jane
1860-1898
LEAN Jane Ellen
c1848-1888
POSTANS William
1862-1888
BEARNS Annie
1870-1880
FRETUS Sophia Jane
1880-1880
LEAN Mary
1888-1888
PREDDY George
c1807-1879
BELL James
1846-1871
FRY Elizabeth Mary Ann
1862-1895
LEAN Nicholas
c1855-1890
PREDDY Henry William
1839-1881
BELL Rosannah
c1817-1874
FULLJAMES Florence Adelaide
1876-1885
LEE Agnes
c1801-1874
PREDDY Margaret
c1818-1876
BENNETT John Thomas
1878-1888
FULLJAMES Richard Churchman
c1812-1857
LOCKHART Eliza
c1825-1894
READER Mary
c1812-1889
BERESFORD John Henry
c1861-1890
FULLJAMES Zillah Australia
1889-1891
LOVELEE Harriet Maria
c1813-1900
RICHARDSON Alice Mary
1885-1885
BRADY Mary Ann
c1861-1888
GARDINER Robert
c1771-1873
LOVELEE Samuel
c1790-1871
ROBERTS Hannah
c1821-1888
BRIDGE Elizabeth Hannah
1847-1874
GARDINER Sarah (Basilena)
c1813-1874
LYE Lily May
1886-1886
ROBERTS John
c1819-1904
BRIDGE Elizabeth
1874-1874
GARDINER Thomas
1868-1897
MARSHALL John
1888-1888
ROSS Alexander (aka McFarquhar)
c1788-1869
BRIDGE William
1869-1870
GLOVER Samuel Steele
1860-1890
McFARLANE Fanny Elizabeth
c1853-1886
ROSS Judith/Julia
c1807-1889
CAIRNCROSS Mary
1851-1883
GREEN Alice Harriett
1879-1880
McFARLANE John
c1794-1869
RYLAND Ethel May
c1886-1887
CAIRNCROSS William Alfred
1880-1882
GREEN Thomas
1827-1890
MILSOP Thomas
1837-1903
RYLAND Joseph
c1813-1887
CAMFIELD Nellie
1888-1888
GREEN Thomas George Galashan Lowe
1890-1890
MILSOP Thomas Jnr
1879-1883
SEDMAN Mary Agnes
1888-1888
CARTWRIGHT Charles
c1817-1877
GRIMBLE Jabez
1814-1889
MORGAN Susan Herdman
1883-1888
SMITH Henry Arthur
1886-1891
CLIMPSON George
c1849-1870
GULLIVER Edward Hale
1842-1894
MUMFORD Gladys Eileen
1892-1892
SPARKES John
c1803-1885
CLIMPSON Rebecca
1818-1881
HACKETT Henry Orton
c1843-1889
MUMFORD Percival
1891-1891
SPARKES Mary Ann Baker
c1823-1889
CLIMPSON William
c1815-1883
HARDY Elizabeth
1820-1882
MUMFORD Phyllis Ethel
1896-1896
STEPHENS George
1879-1888
COLEMAN Isabella
c1831-1890
HARDY James Henry
1866-1894
NARRAMORE Ann Jane
c1812-1888
TERRY Mary Ann
c1848-1888
COLLINS John
1828-1894
HARDY Raymond Egbert
1876-1896
NARRAMORE Thomas
c1811-1874
TIDSWELL Elizabeth Alice Earnshaw
1883-1889
COLLINS John
c1844-1875
HAYWARD Alfred
1873-1875
NEWELL Sarah Ann
c1812-1883
TOMKINS Maude
c1854-1890
COLLIS Elizabeth Agnes Hayward
1859-1867
HAYWARD Mary Jane
1841-1892
NEWELL William
1884-1884
TOWELL Samuel
1821-1882
COLLIS Henry
c1803-1873
HAYWARD Richard William
1872-1876
NEWELL William Snr
c1818-1896
WELCH Florence
1879-1888
COLLIS Jane
1823-1898
HAYWARD Walter
1878-1878
NUNN Sarah
c1846-1894
WEST Francis
1862-1871
CREW Charles
c1808-1858
HINDMARSH Jessie
1835-1892
NUNN Thomas
c1846-1889
WEST Mary Rose
1829-1871
CREW Elizabeth
c1812-1860
HOLLIDAY George Walter
c1813-1885
PALMER Ernest John
1865-1897
WHITE David
c1808-1890
CRISP Sarah
c1843-1884
HOLLY Elizabeth
c1798-1874
PALMER John
c1839-1904
WHITEHALL Charles
1861-1862
DAVENPORT Thomas George
c1838-1894
HOLLY George
c1792-1861
PALMER Mary
c1832-1890
WHITEHALL Thomas Gardiner
1822-1862
DAVIS Ellen
1833-1906
HORTON William
c1801-1877
PALMER William Hope
1891-1891
WHITELEY Sarah
c1856-1893
DAVIS Frederick James
1872-1887
HOY Jane
1892-1892
PARKES Clara Mary
1888-1888
WHITWORTH/WITWORTH George
c1831-1864
DAVIS Joseph
c1826-1889
IBBOTSON George
c1792-1863
PEARCE Ada Jane
1875-1876
WILKES Alfred Edwin
1879-1886
DENT Charles Gordon
1886-1886
JAMES Elizabeth Martha
1871-1886
PEARCE Eva
1873-1874
WILKES Amy Elizabeth
1873-1876
DOMINEY George
1867-1873
JEFFS John William
c1834-1890
PEARCE Laura
c1864-1869
WILKES Charles
c1823-1869
DOMINEY Harriet
c1828-1877
JESSOP Mary
c1842-1888
PEARCE Mary
1840-1883
WILKES Mary
c1816-1879
DOMINEY James
1870-1876
JONES Emily
c1863-1878
PEARCE Richard Oliver
1871-1875
WILLIAMS Charles Bailey
c1836-1889
DOMINEY Mary Ann
1863-1868
JORDAN David
1868-1869
PEARCE Richard
1841-1900
WILSON Annie Harriet
1870-1873
DOMINEY Solomon
c1835-1885
JORDAN Philip David
c1881-1882
PEARCE Samuel Thomas
c1866-1867
WOOD John
c1804-1892
EDWARDS Elsie Beatrice
1888-1888
KINSELA Amy
1877-1878
PEARCE Thomas
c1868-1868

EMERSON Albert Russell
1840-1885
KINSELA Charles George
1888-1889
PEARCE Thomas William James
1874-1875

EMERSON Ellen
c1844-1883
KINSELA Henry
1846-1915
PEARSE Amos
1829-1895
EMERSON Sydney
1876-1879
KINSELA Mary Elizabeth
1871-1871
PEASLEY William
c1801-1884